2022-23 Fixtures & Results

(Saturday and Bank Holiday games kick off 3pm. Midweek games kick off 7.45pm. Unless otherwise stated)

DATE COMP OPPONENT H/A SCORE POS ATT SCORERS REPORT
Wed 6 Jul Pre-Season COLCHESTER UNITED H L1-3 382 Spokes Y
Sat 9 Jul Pre-Season CHELTENHAM TOWN H D0-0 434 Y
Tue 12 Jul Pre-Season BRISTOL ROVERS H W3-1 1908 Fletcher 2, Cooke (p) Y
Sat 16 Jul Pre-Season Evesham United A D1-1 Wilson Y
Wed 20 Jul Pre-Season Bishops Cleeve A W3-0 Raynes, Fletcher, Hayfield Y
Sat 23 Jul Pre-Season Gloucester City A L1-3 Wilson Y
Tue 26 Jul Pre-Season BRISTOL CITY U23s H W1-0 403 Hayfield Y
Sat 30 Jul Pre-Season Yate Town A W2-0 Spokes, Cooke Y
Sat 6 Aug VNLS DARTFORD H L0-2 23 1059 Y
Sat 13 Aug VNLS Eastbourne Borough A W4-3 12 815 OG, Dyer, Cooke (p), Parselle Y
Tue 16 Aug VNLS Hampton & Richmond Borough A D1-1 12 532 Wilson Y
Sat 20 Aug VNLS BRAINTREE TOWN H W3-1 5 1023 Fletcher, Cooke 2 (1p) Y
Sat 27 Aug VNLS Farnborough A W1-0 5 643 Fletcher Y
Mon 29 Aug VNLS SLOUGH TOWN H W5-1 4 1414 Cooke 3 (1p), Smith, Fletcher Y
Sat 3 Sep VNLS Ebbsfleet United A L1-3 7 1289 Hayfield Y
Tue 13 Sep VNLS WEYMOUTH H W2-1 6 1121 Fletcher, Cooke Y
Sat 17 Sep FAC2Q HARTLEY WINTNEY H D2-2 857 Fletcher, Cooke Y
Tue 20 Sep FAC2Qr Hartley Wintney A W1-0  (aet) 380 Fletcher Y
Sat 24 Sep VNLS Oxford City A D3-3 6 613 Mannings, Fletcher, Cooke (p) Y
Tue 27 Sep VNLS Taunton Town A D1-1 6 958 Fletcher Y
Sat 1 Oct FAC3Q SEVENOAKS TOWN H L0-1 1004 Y
Tue 4 Oct SPC1 BRISLINGTON H W3-0 235 Wilson 2, Mannings Y
Sat 8 Oct VNLS HUNGERFORD TOWN H L2-3 7 1079 Dyer, Wilson Y
Sat 15 Oct VNLS Concord Rangers A W2-0 5 268 Cooke 2 (1p) Y
Sat 22 Oct VNLS CHESHUNT H W1-0 5 1153 Cooke (p) Y
Wed 26 Oct VNLS Havant & Waterlooville A D2-2 6 880 Wilson 2 Y
Sat 29 Oct VNLS DOVER ATHLETIC H L0-1 7 1238 Y
Tue 1 Nov VNLS CHELMSFORD CITY H L0-1 7 662 Y
Sat 5 Nov VNLS Tonbridge Angels A W2-1 6 988 Hayfield, Fletcher Y
Sat 19 Nov FAT2 Billericay Town A W3-1 612 Frear, Hayfield, Spokes Y
Sat 26 Nov VNLS St Albans City A L0-3 10 1186 Y
Fri 2 Dec VNLS WELLING UNITED H
Tue 6 Dec VNLS Hemel Hempstead Town A
Sat 10 Dec VNLS Dartford A
Tue 13 Dec VNLS HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH H
Sat 17 Dec FAT3 BROMLEY H
Mon 26 Dec VNLS CHIPPENHAM TOWN H
Sun 1 Jan VNLS Chippenham Town A
Sat 7 Jan VNLS EASTBOURNE BOROUGH H
Sat 14 Jan VNLS Slough Town A
Sat 21 Jan VNLS Braintree Town A
Sat 28 Jan VNLS FARNBOROUGH H
Sat 4 Feb VNLS Chelmsford City A
Sat 11 Feb VNLS EBBSFLEET UNITED H
Sat 18 Feb VNLS Dulwich Hamlet A
Tue 21 Feb VNLS HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE H
Sat 25 Feb VNLS TONBRIDGE ANGELS H
Sat 4 Mar VNLS Dover Athletic A
Tue 7 Mar VNLS HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN H
Sat 11 Mar VNLS Worthing A
Sat 18 Mar VNLS ST ALBANS CITY H
Sat 25 Mar VNLS Welling United A
Sat 1 Apr VNLS Hungerford Town A
Fri 7 Apr VNLS TAUNTON TOWN H
Mon 10 Apr VNLS Weymouth A
Sat 15 Apr VNLS CONCORD RANGERS H
Sat 22 Apr VNLS Cheshunt A
Sat 29 Apr VNLS OXFORD CITY H
TBA VNLS DULWICH HAMLET H
TBA VNLS WORTHING H
TBA SPC2 Nailsea & Tickenham United (ko 7.30pm) A